TSC Releases List of 569 school heads whose contracts will be Terminated

The Teachers Service Commission (TSC) will hire new school heads to replace more than 500 contract principals. Retired Headteachers and Principals will no longer be hired on a contract basis, according to the Commission.

After their retirement, the TSC hired the headteachers for a two- to three-year contract. This sparked outrage among teachers, who questioned why the Commission chose this path when there are so many teachers willing to lead.

The Commission is currently dealing with a huge exodus of retired headteachers.

You Might Also Like

At least 25,000 teachers are expected to retire by the end of 2022, according to KUPPET Secretary-General Akelo Misori. The majority of these teachers, according to Misori, are school administrators, particularly school heads.

Our finding is that as of November 2020, the teaching service had 25,000 teachers aged 58 and above…meaning Kenya is facing a deep teacher shortage that calls for radical measures to address,” said Kuppet secretary-general Akello Misori.

According to Nancy Macharia, the Commission is currently short 114,581 teachers.

TSC will need at least 36,000 new teachers to implement junior secondary school effectively. Macharia declared that beginning this week, secondary school teachers will be trained to prepare students for junior secondary school.

This training will be targeted towards 60,000 teachers, including public, private, and special needs education teachers. The Commission plans to train 116,024 teachers this year in preparation for the January grade 7 class, according to Macharia.

She claims that by January 2023, all secondary school teachers will have been educated and the Competency-Based Curriculum (CBC) would be fully implemented.

Macharia further mentioned that the Commission received sh 1.2 billion this year for recruiting 6,000 intern teachers and another sh 2.5 billion for recruiting 5,000 permanent teachers.

Below is the List of 569 school heads whose contracts will be terminated

31. Mr. Sang Julius Kipkoech C5 Headteacher Kapindisin Pri. Sch. Bomet

32. Mr. Ruto Richard Kiprono C5 Headteacher Kiptemenio Pri. Sch. Bomet

33. Mr. Chepkwony David Kipngetich C5 Headteacher Nyatembe Pri. Sch. Bomet

34. Mrs. Tembur Florence Chemutai C5 Headteacher Kiriswo Pri. Sch. Bomet

35. Mr. Sigei Moses Kipkirui C5 Headteacher Umoja Pri. Sch. Bomet

36. Mr. Cheruiyot Joshua Rono C5 Headteacher Kapchepkole Pri. Sch. Bomet

37. Mr. Marambe Joseph Sitonik C5 Headteacher Kapsimotwa Pri. Sch. Bomet

38. Mr. Cheruiyot Leonard C5 Headteacher Menet Pri. Sch. Bomet

39. Mr. Koech Ezekiel Kiprono C5 Headteacher Chepnyoibek Pri. Sch. Bomet

40. Mr. Okoth George Onyango Maurice D4 Senor Principal A.C.K Musoma Sec. Busia

41. Mr. Ochago George Oginga D3 Principal St. Jacob’s Kaliwa Sec. Busia

42. Mr. Adochi Castor Robin Odwori C5 Headteacher Rugunga Pri. Sch. Busia

43. Mr. Rero Boniface Nyawalo C5 Headteacher Buduma A.C.K Pri. Sch. Busia

44. Mr. Adambo Julius Wandera C5 Headteacher Sirimba Pri. Sch. Busia

45. Mr. Olanga Francis Angira C5 Headteacher Lugale Pri. Sch. Busia

46. Mrs. Wanyonyi Jackline Lyambila C5 Headteacher Amagoro Pri. Sch. Busia

47. Mrs. Mokera Emily Jeptui Moraa D3 Principal St. Stephen’s Lwanya Girls Sec. Busia

48. Mr. Obuko Benson Olumbe C5 Headteacher Mudembi Pri. Sch. Busia

49. Mr. Olego William Shiundu D1 Senior Headteacher Butunyi Mixed Pri. Sch. Busia

50. Mr. Charles Gichohi D3 Principal S.A Kolanya Boys Busia

51. Mr. Sang William Kipkorir C5 Headteacher St. Mary’s Pri. Sch. Elgeyo Marakwet

52. Mr. Maiyo Joseph Kimutai C5 Headteacher Koisabul Pri. Sch. Elgeyo Marakwet

53. Penina Agengo C5 Headteacher Kaplolo Pri. Sch. Elgeyo Marakwet

54. Mrs. Cheptei Jeridah Chebakasi D4 Senior Principal Chebororwa Girls Sec. Sch. Elgeyo Marakwet

55. Mr. Gaita Archangel Njuki C5 Headteacher Kiathambu Pri. Sch. Embu

56. Mr. Daniel Henry Njeri C5 Headteacher S. A Itiita Pri. Sch. Embu

57. Ms. Nthuni Mary G. Fredrick D1 Senior Headteacher St. Michael Pri. Sch. Embu

58. Mrs. Warui Grace Wangu D1 Senior Headteacher Embu County Pri. Sch. Embu

59. Mrs. Njagi Idah Ithiru D3 Principal Cieria Mixed Sec. Embu

60. Mrs. Rutere Alice Muthanje C5 Headteacher A.C.K Kanja Pri. Sch. Embu

61. Mrs. M’ethiru Rosemary Gatakaa D3 Principal Kabururi Sec. Embu

62. Me. Abdi Abass Sheikh C5 Headteacher Libahlow Pri. Sch. Garissa

63. Mr. Odula Jones Chris C5 Headteacher A.P Goodwish Pri. Sch. Garissa

64. Mrs. Aden Asha Ahmed C5 Headteacher Hyuga G Pri. Sch. Garissa

65. Mr. Shide Hassan C5 Headteacher Rahama Pri. Sch. Garissa

66. Mr. Akatch John C5 Headteacher Kanyamfwa Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

67. Mrs. Ombeng Leonida Apiyo C5 Headteacher Alaru Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

68. Mr. Chora Washington Akuno D1 Senior Headteacher Simbi Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

69. Mrs. Ongonyo Angeline Akoth C5 Headteacher Buoye Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

70. Mr. Dula Ngala Olang D1 Senior Headteacher Rangwena Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

71. Mr. Ogada James Omondi C5 Headteacher Asego Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

72. Mr. Onyango Carol Munanye C5 Headteacher Kogana Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

73. Mr. Koriyo David Onyango C5 Headteacher Nyandenga Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

74. Mr. Nyabwa George Onditi C5 Headteacher Nyasore Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

75. Mr. Sako Maurice Oguna C5 Headteacher Radiro Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

76. Mr. Kachondo Polycarp Raduk C5 Headteacher God-Jope Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

77. Mr. Kakoloson Jorim Otieno Kolo C5 Headteacher Omuga Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

78. Mr. Alwar Michael Luo C5 Headteacher Nyandera Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

79. Mr. Muok Christoper Ogutu C5 Headteacher Komolo Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

80. Mr. Onyango Fanuel Ondiegi C5 Headteacher Got Adundo Pri. Sch. Oma Bay

81. Mr. Otiende Samson J. C5 Headteacher Oriang Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

 

82. Mr. Alomo Boaz Tikoko C5 Headteacher Omboga Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

 

83. Mr. Oloo John Kapoka C5 Headteacher Ochol Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

 

84. Mr. Awuondo Joseph Odhiambo D1 Senior Headteacher Roo Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

 

85. Mr. Owade Ben Obonyo D1 Senior Headteacher Eddie Memorial Homa Bay

 

86. Mr. Kalima Samson Onyango C5 Headteacher Genge Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

 

87. Mr. Lwal Albert Omondi C5 Headteacher Kowour Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

 

88. Mr. Dule Alphonce Nyakako C5 Headteacher Aorachuodho Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

 

89. Mr. Akuno Martin Odero C5 Headteacher Abundu Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

 

90. Mr. Muma David Opiyo C5 Headteacher Sangla Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

 

91. Mrs. Kunikina Susan Joseph C5 Headteacher Kogelo Kalanya Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

 

92. Mr. Kongara Domician Bundi C5 Headteacher Nyakwere Kamito Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

 

93. Mr. Onyango Daniel Goya D3 Principal Osodo Mixed Sec. Sch. Homa Bay

 

94. Mr. Murunga Francis Onjwaya C5 Headteacher Nyasanja Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

 

95. Mr. Orwa Joseph Auyo C5 Headteacher Rota Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

 

96. Mr. Mireri John Nyandiko C5 Headteacher Kombaka Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

 

97. Mr. Obogno Joshua Opella C5 Headteacher Ruga Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

 

98. Mr. Othira Samson Misire C5 Headteacher Atemo Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

 

99. Mr. Achiado Serphan Otieno C5 Headteacher Orego Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

 

100. Mrs. Likhodia Marcelline Atamba C5 Headteacher Oyombe Pri. Sch. Homa Bay

 

101. Mrs. Obel Jane Amollo Ogal D3 Principal Kaswanga Girls Sec. Sch. Homa Bay

 

102. Mr. Holale Halake Kara C5 Headteacher Gambella Pri. Sch. Isiolo

 

103. Mr. Godana Stephen Galgalo C3 Ag. Principal Dadachabasa Sec. Isiolo

 

104 Margaret Wanjiru Muriithi D3 Principal AIC Girls Loitokitok Kajiado

 

105 Mr. Gicheru, John Ngige D3 Principal Enkorika Sec School Kajiado

 

106 Mr. Pulei, Daniel Nalengoyo D1 Senior Headteacher Inyonyori Pri School Kajiado

 

107 Mr. Mwaruma, Gibson Elias C5 Headteacher Naor Enkare Kajiado

 

108 Mr. Katamboi, Isaiah Kasikua C5 Headteacher Oldoinyo Sampu Primary Kajiado

 

109 Mr. Sayialel , Moses Lemiso C5 Headteacher Nalepo Primary School Kajiado

 

110 Mr. Njoroge, Zachary Mumo C5 Headteacher Shurie Primary School Kajiado

 

111 Mr. Masera, Julius Mwazighe C5 Headteacher Imanyat Primary School Kajiado

 

112 Mr. Kipyegon, Joseph Ng’eno C5 Headteacher Kisapuk primary school Kajiado

 

113 Nderitu, Elizabeth Warigia C5 Headtecher Kikayaya Primary School Kajiado

 

114 Mr. Simel, Simon Sokoipei C5 Headteacher Olmeroi Primary School Kajiado

 

115 Mr. Mwang’ombe, Jackson Fred C5 Headteacher Loormeuti Primary Kajiado

 

116 Mrs. Mukonja, Nancy Webo D3 Principal Tumbeni Sec. School Kajiado

 

117 Mr. Orembo, Justus Owuor D3 Principal St.Francis Eshirembe Sec. Kakamega

 

118 Mr. Mandila, Luka C5 Headteacher Matete Primary School Kakamega

 

119 Mr. Atakha, Stevens Burudi C5 Headteacher Emukaba primary school Kakamega

 

120 Mr. Liambila, David Wakhisi C5 Headteacher Manyonje primary Kakamega

 

121 Mr. Omondi, Edward Maloba C5 Headteacher Bulanda D.E.B Pri School Kakamega

 

122 Mr. Mmayi, Anold Kalovoshi C5 Headteacher Ingotse primary school Kakamega

 

123 Mr. Malonje, Samuel Jomo C5 Headteacher Shivikhwa primary Kakamega

 

124 Mrs. Anangwe, Cecilia Chebukwa C5 Headteacher Emukangu Pri School Kakamega

125 Mrs. Sigari, Gladys Wanzala C5 Headteacher Binyannye Primary Sch Kakamega

 

126 Mr. Amukola, Silvanus Kai C5 Headteacher Dr. Wakube Friends Pri. Kakamega

 

127 Mr. Wamwayi, Ali Ismael C5 Headtecher Shibuche Primary School Kakamega

 

128 Mrs. Wafula, Judith Nanjala C5 Headteacher Kimang’eti Primary Kakamega

 

129 Mr. Mamuli, Alfred Wanjala C5 Headteacher Marula Primary School Kakamega

 

130 Mr. Wamaya, Jairus E Oronje D1 Senior Headteacher Eshimuli Primary School Kakamega

 

131 Mr. Chavera, David Kahi D1 Senior Headteacher The Salvation Army Matunda Kakamega

 

132 Mr. Makotsi, Benedict Lwoyelo D1 Senior Headteacher Ibwali Primary School Kakamega

 

133 Mr. Sabwa, Howard Kihuzili D1 Senior Headteacher Shihalia Primary School Kakamega

 

134 Mrs. Luchel, Mary Sikuku D1 Senior Headteacher Baharini Primary School Kakamega

 

135 Mr. James Hosea Okoko C5 Headteacher Daisy Special School Kakamega

 

136 Mr. Bii, Philemon Kipchirchir C5 Headteacher Korosyot Primary School Kericho

 

137 Mr. Koech, Daniel Cheruiyot C5 Headteacher Kedowa River Farm Primary Kericho

 

138 Mr. Bii, Joseph Kipkemoi C5 Headteacher Chematich Primary school Kericho

 

139 Mr. Karan, Musa Kibitok C5 Headtecher Kapkusum primary school Kericho

 

140 Mr. Langat, Fredrick Joseph Kibet C5 Headteacher Kamachungwa Primary sch Kericho

 

141 Mr. Chaura, Johnson Maina C5 Headteacher Mugumoini Primary School Kericho

 

142 Mr. Sigilai, Christopher Kipng’eno C5 Headteacher Kapkatungor Primary School Kericho

 

143 Mr. Koske, David Kimeli C5 Headteacher Chagaik Primary School Kericho

 

144 Mr. Laboso, Jackson Kipkirui C5 Headtecher Kimugul Primary School Kericho

 

145 Mr. Taalam, Joel Kipkirui C5 Headteacher Chemamul Primary School Kericho

 

146 Mr. Kirui, Jackson Kipyegon C5 Headteacher Susumet Primary School Kericho

 

147 Mr. Tiony, Joseph Kipng’etich C5 Headteacher Kapkures Primary School Kericho

 

148 Mrs. Chemutai, Maina C5 Headteacher Tebesonik Primary School Kericho

 

149 Mr. Ngeno, Daniel Kipkoech C5 Headteacher Kerenga Primary School Kericho

 

150 Mr. Tum, Henry Kipyegon C5 Headteacher Sereng Primary School Kericho

 

151 Mr. Langat, David Kipmutai C5 Headteacher Cheribo Primary School Kericho

 

152 Mwangi D1 Senior Headteacher Keringet Primary School Kericho

 

153 Mrs. Anyango, Loice Ayodo D3 Principal Cheptororiet Secondary Kericho

 

154 Mr. Langat, Jonathan Cheruiyot D3 Principal Kabitungu Secondary School Kericho

 

155 Mr. Tonui, Joel Kipkirui D3 Principal Kapsenda Secondary School Kericho

 

156 Cheptanui D3 Principal Kedowa Girls Secondary Schl Kericho

 

157 Mrs. Labo, Eunice Chemutai D3 Principal Kedowa Mixed Sec School Kericho

 

158 Mr. Kirui, John Kiprono D3 Principal Kapmaso Secondary School Kericho

 

159 Mr. Mwangi, Noah Kabuthi D3 Principal Kagema Secondary School Kiambu

 

160 Mr. Kahiga, Martin Karanja D3 Principal Renguti Secondry School Kiambu

 

161 Mr. Mwangi, Samuel Ndirangu D3 Principal Kikuyu Day Secondary School Kiambu

 

162 Mr. Tumbu, Joseph Wamburu D3 Principal St. Pauls Gatuanyaga Sec Schl Kiambu

 

163 Mrs. Murigi, Joyce Wanjiru D1 Senior Headteacher Njenga Primary school Kiambu

 

164 Mr. Kiboro, Francis Karanja D1 Senior Headteacher Lusigetti Primary School Kiambu

 

165 Mr. Chege, Francis Ndung’u D1 Senior Headteacher Komo Primary School Kiambu

 

166 Mrs. Kinyanjui, Margaret Wangui C5 Headteacher Muguga Model Primary Sch. Kiambu

 

167 Mr. Ngoci, Titus Kamundia C5 Headteacher Gitwe Primary School Kiambu

 

168 Mr. Mwaura, Christopher Mbugua C5 Headteacher Rurii Primary School Kaimbu

 

169 Mr. Macharia, Abraham Gituro C5 Headteacher Kandutura Primary School Kiambu

 

170 Miss Njuru, Margaret Waithira C5 Headteacher Muthurumbi Primary School Kiambu

 

171 Mr. Muchomba, Joseph Kanyingi D3 Principal Mutuma Secondary School Kiambu

 

172 Mr. Njoroge, Joseph Kamau D1 Senior Headteacher Mwiki Primary School Kiambu

 

173 Mrs. Mwaniki, Onorata Wanjuki D3 Principal St. Joseph Gathanga Sec. Sch. Kiambu

 

174 Mr. Ndinguri, Karanja Simon C5 Headteacher Giithia Primary School Kiambu

 

175 Mr. Mwangi, William D5 Chief Principal Alliance High School Kiambu

 

176 Mr. Ngala, Jonas Kiti D3 Principal Mjanaheri Secondary School Kilifi

 

177 Mrs. Chivila, Patience Vwiko D3 Principal Kambe Secondary School Kilifi

 

178 Mr. Hanjari, Wilson Chirongo D1 Senior Headteacher Bwagamoyo Primary School Kilifi

 

179 Mr. Tsori, Stephen Mirio C5 Headteacher Kithengwani Primary School Kilifi

 

180 Mr. Galana, Omar Hiribae C5 Headteacher Karima Primary School Kilifi

 

181 Mr. Mwachome, Shee Suleiman C5 Headteacher Barani Primary School Kilifi

 

182 Mr. Tsuma, Joseph Chaka C5 Headteacher Kidutani Primary School Kilifi

 

183 Mr. Motto, Jumaa Mwanyoka C5 Headteacher Isaac Nyondo Primary School Kilifi

 

184 Mr. Banzi, Aresmas Mranga C5 Headteacher Mkombe Primary School Kilifi

 

185 Mr. Ndoro, Vinya Shida Charo C5 Headteacher Boyani Primary School Kilifi

 

186 Mr. Ngome, Jimmy Mkala C5 Headteacher Ikanga Primary School Kilifi

 

187 Mr. Kadzeha, Ponda Hinzano C5 Headteacher Jilore Primary School Kilifi

 

188 Mr. Gitonga, Peter M’ecengi C5 Headteacher Mariakani Garisson Primary Kilifi

 

189 Mr. Tune, Joseph Mbaruk D1 Senior Headteacher Matolani Primary School Kilifi

 

190 Mr. Fondo, David Ngumbao D1 Senior Headteacher Bahari Primary School Kilifi

 

191 Mr. Nyamu, Hesbon Mwangi D1 Senior Headteacher Madeteni Primary School Kilifi

 

192 Miss Lugusa, Christine Vosoro D3 Principal Kizurini Secondary School Kilifi

 

193 Mrs. Mutiso, Penninah Mueni D5 Chief Principal St. Mary’s Mwea Girls Sec Sch. Kirinyaga

 

194 Miss Gakinya, Teresa Wangui D3 Principal Ngothi Mixed Day Secondary Kirinyaga

 

195 Mr. Ndonga, Barnabas D3 Principal Mukui Secondary School Kirinyaga

 

196 Mrs. Kimondo, Winnie Wanjiru D4 Senior Principal Mugumo Girls secondary Kirinyaga

 

197 Mr. Muchiri, Linus Mathagu C5 Headteacher Gaciongo Primary School Kirinyaga

 

198 Mr. Nguta, Titus Kilombe C5 Headteacher Kiamutuira Primary School Kirinyaga

 

199 Mrs. Mwaniki, Jerusha Wambura D1 Senior Headteacher Gichonjo-ini Primary School Kirinyaga

 

200 Mr. Ndolo, Gilbert Otieno D3 Principal Orongo Mixed Secondary Sch. Kisumu

 

201 Mrs. Oyuga, Betty Asioya D4 Senior Principal Bar-Union Secondary School Kisumu

 

202 Mr. Okuku, Paulus Otieno C5 Headteacher Lwala Primary School Kisumu

 

203 Mr. Mosioma, Simeon Obiero C5 Headteacher Kanyateng Primary School Kisumu

 

204 Mrs. Ogosiah, Gladys Rhoda Ochieng C5 Headteacher Sabembe Primary School Kisumu

 

205 Mr. Omondi, George Julius C5 Headteacher Mariwa Primary School Kisumu

 

206 Mrs. Achieng, Pamela C5 Headteacher Mathews Ondiek Kisumu

 

207 Mr. Omolo, Charles Ochieng C5 Headteacher Kanyangoro Primary Kisumu

 

208 Mr. Alal, Jeremiah Otieno C5 Headteacher Kanyipola Primary Kisumu

 

209 Mr. Onyango, Calleb Olulo C5 HeadteacherNyabera Primary School Kisumu

 

210 Mr. Sum, Julius Obongo C5 Headteacher Sare Primary Kisumu

 

211 Mr Onyando, Tom Ngolo C5 Headteacher Kindu Rc Kisumu

 

212 Mrs Ogada, Grace Oliawa C5 Headteacher Muhoroni Township Kisumu

 

213 Mr. Khacholla, Cletus Philip Otieno C5 Headteacher Nyaguda Primary School Kisumu

 

214 Mr Osawa, Joshua Odhiambo D1 Senior Headteacher Migingo Primary School Kisumu

 

215 Mr Okech,Christopher Nyikuonga D1 Senior Headteacher Onego Primary School Kisumu

 

216 Mr Manguro , Joseph Ensongo D3 Principal Awasi Pag Boys S.S Kisumu

 

217 Mr Omuholoh , John Abel D3 Principal Lwala Kadawa S.S Kisumu

 

218 Mrs Odongo, Nelly Akinyi D3 Principal Agai Sec Kisumu

 

219 Mr Malonza, Christopher Musembi C5 Headteacher Maluma Pri School Kitui

 

220 Mr.Thiriku, Andrew Karimi D5 Chief Principal St Joseph’s Mutito Boys High School Kitui

 

221 Mr. Nzyoka, Mutua Paul D3 Principal Vutu Sec School Kitui

 

222 Mrs Rutere, Feliciana Muthoni D4 Senior Principal St Theresa Girls Sec School-Kimangao Kitui

 

223 Mr Ireri, John Muriuki C5 Headteacher Makengekani Primary School Kitui

 

224 Mr Mange, Peter Nguku C5 Headteacher Katutu Primary School Kitui

 

225 Mr Musyoka, Joseph Manzi C5 Headteacher Kilulu Primary School Kitui

 

226 Mr.Muthoka, Joseph Mwolyo C5 Headteacher Mikuyuni Primary School Kitui

 

227 Mr Nzavo, Mwendwa C5 Headteacher Kathome Primary School Kitui

 

228 Mr. Ndunda, Benson Mwaniki C5 Headteacher Katoteni Pri School Kitui

 

229 Mr. Muthina, Abel Musyini C5 Headteacher Kasavani Pri School Kitui

 

230 Mr Kairaria, Njeru Misheck C5 Headteacher Katwala Pri School Kitui

 

231 Ms Muriuki, Esther Muthoni C5 Headteacher Syomikuku Primary Kitui

 

232 Mr Mutemi, Peter Musyimi D1 Senior Headteacher Tharaka Pri School Kitui

 

233 Ms Mwakio, Anne Mkwachu D3 Principal Taru Girls Sec School Kwale

 

234 Mr Mukee, Paul Joshua Mukee D3 Principal Majoreni Secondary School Kwale

 

235 Mr Mwanzia, Dominic Kameta D3 Principal Msambweni S.S Kwale

 

236 Mr Nzive, Julius Kisese C5 Headteacher Mwanguda Pri School Kwale

 

237 Mr. Gatana, Hamisi Mwakubo C5 Headteacher Kizimbani Primary School Kwale

 

238 Mr John, Joseph Jefa C5 Headteacher Magombani Pri School Kwale

 

239 Mr. Mwamtsupha, Salim Ali C5 Headteacher Mwachome Pri School Kwale

 

240 Mr Kidzuga, Maclay C5 Headteacher Zibani Pri School Kwale

 

241 Mrs Kombe, Christine Dzame C5 Headteacher Ndohivyo School for the Men Kwale

 

242 Mr Kavita, Stephen Muuwo D3 Principal Magombani Sec School Kwale

 

243 Mr Ngwili, Kamwathi Katiku D1 Senior Headteacher Chirimani Pri School Kwale

 

244 Mr Nthiwa, Schoneus Wambua Mbuka C5 Headteacher Marenje Pri School Kwale

 

245 Mr Mwawasi, Mary Wanjala D3 Principal Mwamzandi Secondary School Kwale

 

246 Mr Maina, Andrew Wachira C5 Headteacher Muleta Primary School Laikipia

 

247 Mr Ndirangu, Antony Ngare C5 Headteacher Enaikishomi Primary School Laikipia

 

248 Mrs Ngari, Mary Njeri C5 Headteacher Nyahururu D.E.B Pri Laikipia

 

249 Mr Mbugua, Samual Mwangi C5 Headteacher Lerematesho Primary Laikipia

 

250 Mr Mwangi, Benson Maina D3 Principal Chereta Sec Laikipia

 

251 Mr Githaiga, Peter Mwangi C5 Headteacher Uasu Narok Pri School Laikipia

252 Mr Nderitu, Peter Gitaka S C5 Headteacher Sirat Primary Laikipia

 

253 Mr Lokolol, Robert Kulangash C5 Headteacher Murichu Pri School Laikipia

 

254 Mr Minishi, Oliver N D4 Extended Service Nanyuki S.S. Laikipia

 

255 Mr Kamau, Erasmus Wanjohi D3 Principal Moa Sec S. Lamu

 

256 Mr Mweu, Joel Daudi C5 Headteacher St Francis Kavovi Pri School Machakos

 

257 Mr Muviku, Peter Musyoka C5 Headteacher Kalulani Pri School Machakos

 

258 Mr Musili, Titus Wambua C5 Headteacher Kiima Kimwe Pri School Machakos

 

259 Mr Mutili, Bernard Kyaka C5 Headteacher Vyulya AIC Pri School Machakos

 

260 Mr Mutiso, Peter Gideon C5 Headteacher Kivi Pri School Machakos

 

261 Miss Muua, Beatrice Mbula C5 Headteacher St Marys Pri Machakos

 

262 Mr Wambua, Francis Kimeu C5 Headteacher Mlolongo Pri School Machakos

 

263 Mr Kithuka, Benjamin James C5 Headteacher Muthumo Pri School Machakos

 

264 Mr Nguli, Albanus Wambua C5 Headteacher Kathuni Pri School Machakos

 

265 Mr Mbugua, Martin Karanja C5 Headteacher Matema Pri School Machakos

 

266 Mr Maweu, Henry Sila C5 Headteacher AIC Kyanda Pri School Machakos

 

267 Mr Kiangi, David Mutiso C5 Headteacher Muusini S.A Pri School Machakos

 

268 Mr Katiku, Simon Ngila C5 Headteacher Iuuma (Kithyoko) Pri Machakos

 

269 Patrick Nduta C5 Headteacher Lulamba Pry Machakos

 

270 Mr Nyumu, John Mulwa C5 Headteacher Kiuukuni Pri School Machakos

 

271 Mr Barine, Adonican Mbae D5 Chief Principal Kangundo High School Machakos

 

272 Mr Murage, Benedict Njogu D3 Principal St. Benedict Secondary School Machakos

 

273 Mr Nganga, Peter Mutevu D3 Principal Kathui Secondary Schol Machakos

 

274 Mr Gitiaya, Wilson W D3 Principal Mananja Sec School Machakos

READ ALSO:   Good News For Teachers As Promotions To Higher Job Groups Begin In Accordance To 2021-2025 CBA

 

275 Mr Kieti, Johnson Matata D3 Principal Kikumbo Sec School Machakos

 

276 Mrs Mutiso, Josephine Mbete D3 Principal Muvuti Girls Sec Machakos

 

277 Mrs Matee, Damaris Mukonyo D4 Senior Principal Maweli S.S. Machakos

 

278 Mr Masila, Julus Mainga C5 Headteacher Mikomani Pri School Makueni

 

279 Mr Maina, Boniface C5 Headteacher Kambu Pri School Makueni

 

280 Mr Musau, Peter Mutinda C5 Headteacher Utithini Primary School Makueni

 

281 Mr Ndambuki, Sammy Muasya C5 Headteacher Kilala AIC Pri Makueni

 

282 Mr Musau, Peter Mwau C5 Headteacher Marwa Pri School Makueni

 

283 Mr Mwachola, Crispus Kira C5 Headteacher Tutini Pri School Makueni

 

284 Mr Katunga, Jonathan Ivui C5 Headteacher Kiumoni Pri School Makueni

 

285 Mr Ndetu, David Kimilu D1 Senior Headteacher Kithingisyo Pri Sch Makueni

 

286 Mr Ndungi, Isaac Mutuku D1 Senior Headteacher Kathangathini Pri Sch Makueni

 

287 Mr Kaesha, Martin K D1 Senior Headteacher Kavuko Pri Sch Makueni

 

288 Mr Mutua, Joseph Manduu D3 Principal Mukuku Sec Sch Makueni

 

289 Mr Muthenya, Peter Mutua D3 Principal Mumela Sec Makueni

 

290 Mr Komoni, Isaac Musyoki D3 Principal Utuneni S.S(Kalamba) Makueni

 

291 Mr Wambua, Philip Muia D3 Principal Yekanga Secondary School Makueni

 

292 Mr Hassan, Hassan Mohamed D3 Principal Khalalio Boys Secondary Mandera

 

293 Mr Osman, Adan Maalim C5 Headteacher Kubdishan Primary School Mandera

 

294 Mr Hussein, Ibrahim Eymoy C5 Headteacher Quramathow Pri Scool Mandera

 

295 Mr Adan, Derrow Hummow C5 Headteacher Aresa Primary School Mandera

 

296 Mr Sokono, Mohamed Abkul C5 Headteacher Qiita PRY Marsabit

 

297 Mr Ibraye, Duba Abudo C5 Headteacher Bubisa Pry Marsabit

 

298 Mr Daher, Mohamed Abdullahi D1 Senior Headteacher Mukh Gura Pri School Marsabit

 

299 Mr Abudo, Hassan Tepo D1 Senior Headteacher Dabel Marsabit

 

300 Mrs Guyo, Daki Bilala C5 Headteacher Milima Mitatu Comboni Marsabit

 

301 Mr Impwi, Paul Kinyua C5 Headteacher Kanyunga Pri Sch Meru

 

302 MRS mBAABU, fLORENCE kAJUJU C5 Headteacher Ndunyu – Barikui Pri Sch Meru

 

303 Mrs Kiruki, Rose Kaburo C5 Headteacher Kairebi Day & Boarding Pri Meru

 

304 Mr Kivoto, Solomon Kimanzi C5 Headteacher Mugambone Pri Sch Meru

 

305 Mr Ithiria, Francis Kiriamana C5 Headteacher Kagwuru Pri Sch Meru

 

306 Mrs Mwangi, Peninah Nyawira C5 Headteacher D.E.B. Township Pri Meru

 

307 Mr Kamwara, Faustin Mwangangi C5 Headteacher Kianyaga Pri Sch Meru

 

308 Mr Bairi, Peter Gitari C5 Headteacher Kireru Pri Sch Meru

 

309 Mr Murithi, Joseph Ngiti C5 Headteacher Gatuune Pri Sch Meru

 

310 Mr M’kubitu Cyprian Kubai C5 Headteacher Mbayo Pri Sch Meru

 

311 Mrs Mumbari, Judith Ntibuka C5 Headteacher Meru Pri Sch Meru

 

312 Mr Mungania, Silas Mwongera C5 Headteacher Ndiine Pri Sch Meru

 

313 Mr Murungi, Paul C5 Headteacher Rurii Pri Sch Meru

 

314 Mrs Baiyenia, Martha Rigiri D1 Senior Headteacher Mutunduru Pri Sch Meru

 

315 Mrs. Mukangu, Hellen Igoki D1 Senior Headteacher Kithoka Primary School Maru

 

316 Mr. Samuel, Jacob Kobia D1 Senior Headteacher Mwithanga Primary Sch. Meru

 

317 Mr.Mwarithia, George Kagua D1 Senior Headteacher St. Benedict Primary Sch. Meru

 

318 Mr. Gachuru, Gabriel Ndiritu D1 Senior Headteacher Kangaita Primary School Meru

 

319 Mr. Thiribi, Baitaru Joseph D3 Principal Ngage Mixed Day Sec Sch. Meru

 

320 Mr. Kathuri, Fredrick Kiraithe D3 Principal Nthimbiri Secondary Sch. Meru

 

321 Mr. Ringera, Silas Murithi Ngeera D3 Principal Mulathankari Mixed Day Meru

 

322 Mr. Narangwi, James Kinyua D3 Principal Kiguchwa Mixed Day Sec Meru

 

323 Mr. Kithinji, Joshua Mathiu D3 Principal Murathi Mixed Day Sec Meru

 

324 Mr. Etah, Fredrick Ojwang C5 Headteacher Wachara-Karungu Pri Sch. Migori

 

325 Mr. Ojwang, James Odhiambo C5 Headteacher Malera Primary School Migori

 

326 Mr. Bosire, Jeremiah C5 Headteacher Ntimaru Primary School Migori

 

327 Mr. Oloo, Haggai Winga C5 Headteacher Nyikendo Primary School Migori

 

328 Mr. Origa, Charles Otieno C5 Headteacher Rabuor Karungu Primary Migori

 

329 Mr. Oremo, Samson Okeyo C5 Headteacher Modi Primary School Migori

 

330 Mr. Masire, Samuel Marwa C5 Headteacher Korobunyige Primary Sch Migori

 

331 Mr. Odero, James Odunga C5 Headteacher Sangala Primary School Migori

 

332 Mr. Mulei, Patrice Ongari D3 Principal Warisia Mixed Day Sec Migori

 

333 Mrs. Dache, Risper Achieng D3 Principal Ngege Got Kachacha Sec Migori

 

334 Mrs. Omwayi, Hellen Adhiambo D3 Principal Nyamaharaga Mixed Day Migori

 

335 Mr. Ochieng, George Owoko D3 Principal Mariba Secondary School Migori

 

336 Mrs. Khamis, Asma Jabir C5 Headteacher Guru Nanak Primary Sch. Mombasa

 

337 Mrs. Hamed, Fatma Bwajuma Mwijuma C5 Headteacher Shikaadabu Primary School Mombasa

 

338 Mrs. Adungosi, Pamela Orek Ruth D1 Senior Headteacher Mary Cliff Primary School Mombasa

 

339 Mr. Mkula, Alex Samuel C5 Headtecher Burhaniya Primary School Mombasa

 

340 Mrs. Ndanu, Tabither D3 Principal Dr. Kiano GirlsSec Sch. Murang’a

 

341 Mr. Wambungu, Simon Macharia D3 Principal Kiumba Mixed Secondary Murang’a

 

342 Mrs. Kaminju, Jedida Nyambura D3 Principal Kombi Mixed Day Sec Sch. Murang’a

 

343 Mr. Waita, Joram Ndiritu D3 Principal Muthithi Secondary Sch. Murang’a

 

344 Miss Gichohi, Florence Muthoni D3 Principal Githumu Mixed Secondary Murang’a

 

345 Mr. Gacheru, Stephen Ngonjo D3 Principal Kangangu Secondary Sch. Murang’a

 

346 Mrs. Kimemia, Emmah Muthoni D3 Principal Kionjoini Secondary Sch. Murang’a

 

347 Mr. Kariuki, Francis Mutemwa D3 Principal Gititu Secondary School Murang’a

 

348 Mrs. Gituku, Margaret Njeri D1 Senior Headteacher Mbari Ya Hiti Primary Sch. Murang’a

 

349 Mr. Mwangi, James Kamau D1 Senior Headteacher Matu Primary School Murang’a

 

350 Mr. Gitau, Eston H Maina D1 Senior Headteacher Kangui Primary School Murang’a

 

351 Mr. Muturi, Stanley Mwangi D1 Senior Headteacher Giteme Primary School Murang’a

 

352 Mr. Mwangi, Joseph Thion’o C5 Headteacher Mwarano Primary School Murang’a

 

353 Mrs. Ngatho, Sarah Gathoni C5 Headteacher Mumbu Primary School Murang’a

 

354 Mr. Jomo, Johnson Munywoki C5 Headteacher Mwaniambogo Primary Murang’a

 

355 Mr. Kabachia, Johnson Kirirua C5 Headteacher Gachiku Primary school Murang’a

 

356 Mr. Mwangi, Gerald Kinuthia C5 Headteacher Ithiki Primary School Murang’a

 

357 Mr. Ephantus Macharia Reuben C5 Headteacher Iruri Primary School Murang’a

 

358 Mrs. Gucura, Nelius Wangeci C5 Headteacher Gitweku Primary School Murang’a

 

359 Mr. Mwongera, Misheck Kimathi D4 Senior Principal Kangemi Secondary Nairobi

 

360 Mr. Linge, Mathias Mwania D4 Senior Headteacher Ofafa Jericho Secondary Nairobi

 

361 Mr. Macharia, Edward Maina C5 Headteacher Dagoretti Special School Nairobi

 

362 Mrs. Okeyo, Lucy Atieno C5 Headteacher Pumwani Primary School Nairobi

 

363 Mr. Okoth, Apollo Ochieng C5 Headteacher Mahiga Primary School Nairobi

 

364 Mr. Githinji, Hatchison Mubuu C5 Headteacher Mwangaza Primary Sch. Nairobi

 

365 Mr. James Mwangi Kariuki D1 Senior Headteacher New Eastleigh Primary Nairobi

 

366 Mrs. Munah, Pauline Nyambura C5 Headteacher Riruta H.G.M. Primary Sch. Nairobi

 

367 Mrs. Aseka, Melisa Tongola D1 Senior Headteacher Lang’ata Road Primary Nairobi

 

368 Mrs. Milimu, Christine Khiyali D1 Senior Headteacher Njathaini Primary School Nairobi

 

369 Mrs. Mugo, Hellen Kagure C5 Headteacher Kabete Vet Labs Primary Nairobi

 

370 Mrs. Chepkorir, Ruth D1 Senior Headteacher Moi Avenue Primary Sch. Nairobi

 

371 Miss Mwangi, Rachel Njeri D3 Principal County Girls High School Nairobi

 

372 Mrs. Kanyoko, Rachel Kamali D1 Senior Headtecher Kahawa Primary School Nairobi

 

373 Mrs. Josephine Anzemo Kivuti D1 Senior Headteacher St. George’s Primary Sch. Nairobi

 

374 Mr. Kabidi, Harrison Kayeri C5 Headteacher C.G.H.U. Primary School Nairobi

 

375 Mrs. Chesire, Mary Jemosop D1 Senior Headteacher Lords Ranjuera Primary Nakuru

 

376 Mr. Gichuki, John Maina D3 Principal Muriricua secondry Sch. Nakuru

 

377 Mr. Koech, Julius Kipng’etich C5 Headteacher Siwot Primary School Nakuru

 

378 Mr. Ngware, David Wambugu C5 Headteacher Nderit Primary School Nakuru

 

379 Miss Itune, Catherine Gathoni C5 Headteacher Kianda Primary School Nakuru

 

380 Mr. Mutitu, Ayub Njoroge C5 Headteacher Githima primary school Nakuru

 

381 Mr. Bor, Joel Kiprotich C5 Headteacher Kamungei Primary school Nakuru

 

382 Mr. Ngetich, Charles Kiptanui C5 Headteacher Cheptebes Primary School Nakuru

 

382 Mr. Tonui, Joseph Kipkirui C5 Headteacher Saino Primary School Nakuru

 

384 Mr. Mugo, John Gachau C5 Headteacher Miti Mingi Primary School Nakuru

 

385 Mr. Koskei, Patrick Kiprono C5 Headteacher Wei Primary School Nakuru

 

386 Mr. Laboso, Reuben Cheruiyot C5 Headteacher Mlima Primary School Nakuru

 

387 Mr. Korir, Joseph Cheruiyot C5 Headteacher Teret Primary School Nakuru

 

388 Mr. Bii, Stanley Kipyegon C5 Headteacher Seguton Primary School Nakuru

 

389 Mr. Keter, Richard Kibet C5 Headteacher Mutate Primary School Nakuru

 

390 Mr. Chepkwony, Wilson Kiplang’at C5 Headteacher Ainamoi Primary School Nakuru

 

391 Mr. Ngasura, Reuben Kipkorir C5 Headteacher Baruti Primary School Nakuru

 

392 Mr. Githii, Stephen Wanene C5 Headteacher Kamoronyo Primary Sch. Nakuru

 

393 Mr. Koech, Joseph Kipkemoi C5 Headteacher Chesirikwa Primary Sch. Nakuru

 

394 Mr. Rutoh, Joseph Cheruiyot C5 Headteacher Kabigeriet Primary School Nakuru

 

395 Mr. Lang’at, Samuel Kipkirui C5 Headteacher Lelkoita Primary School Nakuru

 

396 Mr. Kiprono, Kennedy Kalya C5 Headtecher Bishop Birech Primary Nandi

 

397 Mr. Kurgat, Peter Kipsang’ C5 Headteacher Chemnoet Primary School Nandi

 

398 Mr. Cherangany, Wilson Kiprugut C5 Headtecher Nduroto Primary School Nandi

 

399 Mr. Ondiek, Michael Owuor C5 Headteacher Chepsire primary school Nandi

 

400 Mr. Kemboi, Joel Brotherson C5 Headteacher S.D.A Sironoi Primary Sch. Nandi

 

401 Mr. Birgen, Paulo Togom C5 Headteacher Lelaibei Primary school Nandi

 

402 Mr. Kipkorir, Wilbert Togom C5 Headteacher Kaplonyo Primary School Nandi

 

403 Mr. Kurgat, William Kiplagat C5 Headteacher A.I.C. Kabisaga Mission Sch. Nandi

 

404 Mr. Langat, Reuben Bett C5 Headteacher Kipsinende Primary School Nandi

 

405 Miss Kiplabat, Leah Jamaiywa D1 Senior Headteacher ACK Olemetunyi Primary Nandi

 

406 Mr. Koech, Andrew D1 Senior Headteacher Kaboi Primary School Nandi

 

407 Mrs. Ojino, Iddah Auma D3 Principal St. Mary’s Techasis Sec Sch. Nandi

 

408 Mr. Kipyego, Joshua Choge D3 Principal ACK Kapng’anio Sec Sch. Nandi

 

409 Mr. Burudi, Shadrack Sikolia D3 Principal A.IC. Siwo Secondary Sch. Nandi

 

410 Mr. Ontiri, Thomas Otuke D3 Principal Sengera Manga Secondary Nyamira

 

411 Mr. Rori, Zephaniah Momanyi D3 Principal Name Secondary School Nyamira

 

412 Mr. Nduati, Eliud Nyogoro C5 Headtecher Kimaru Primary School Nyandarua

 

413 Mr. Minai, Rumbwa Kenda C5 Headteacher Weru Primary School Nyandarua

 

414 Mr. Karuri, Nicholas Kariuki C5 Headteacher Nyandarua Sec. for the Deaf Nyandarua

 

415 Mr. Kioko, Joseph Musau C5 Headteacher Mahinga Primary school Nyandarua

 

416 Mr. Maina, Fredrick Njuguna C5 Headteacher Pesi Primary SchoolNyandarua

 

417 Mr. Muhindi, Clement Ndung’u C5 Headteacher Mugumo Primary School Nyandarua

 

418 Mrs. Kariuki, Lydiah Wanjiru C5 Headteacher Ndunyunjeru Primary Sch. Nyandarua

 

419 Mrs. Munene, Nancy Karuana D1 Senior Headteacher Ngatha Primary School Nyandarua

 

420 Mr. Mwangi, Newton Irungu D3 Principal Pasenga Secondary School Nyandarua

 

421 Mr. Kamau, Joseph Mburu D3 Principal Ngatha secondary School Nyandarua

 

422 Mr. Maina, John Githae D3 Principal Igwamiti Secondary School Nyandarua

 

423 Mrs. Wamugunda, Magdaline Wangari D5 Chief Principal Birithia Girls Secondary Sch Nyandarua

READ ALSO:   *These Subject Combinations Will Miss On February 2022 TSC Employment*

 

424 Mr. Gachingiri, Joseph Gakunju D4 Senior Principal Thangthi Secondary Nyeri

 

425 Mrs. Ndirangui, Jane Wairimu D3 Principal Mucharage Secondary sch. Nyeri

 

426 Mrs. Ngahu, Lucy Wairimu D1 Senior Headteacher Kagongo Primary School Nyeri

 

427 Mr. Ngatia, Peter Macharia D1 Senior Headteacher Nyandu Boys Primary Sch. Nyeri

 

428 Mr. Ndegwa, Samson Kariuki C5 Headteacher Gathaithi Primary School Nyeri

 

429 Mr. Ngari, James Mwangi C5 Headteacher Ihigaini Primary School Nyeri

 

430 Mr. Wanyiri, Simon Wambugu C5 Headteacher Karindi Primary School Nyeri

 

431 Mr. Kariuki, John Nderi C5 Headteacher Opiroi Primary School Samburu

 

432 Mr. Owano, Dalmas Ogango C5 Headteacher Gangu Primary School Siaya

 

433 Mr. Ochola, Samuel Kitiwa C5 Headtecher Kojuok Primary school Siaya

 

434 Mr. Okuku, Jacob Odongo C5 Headteacher Kasau primary Siaya

 

435 Mr. Odek, Joseph Onyango C5 Headteacher Mahaya Primary School Siaya

 

436 Mr. Atela, Charles Ochieng C5 Headtecher Manyuanda Primary Sch. Siaya

 

437 Mr. Atieno, Barack Monye C5 Headteacher Mirando Primary school Siaya

 

438 Mr. Amollo, Joseph Owino C5 Headteacher Nyamonye Primary school Siaya

 

439 Mr. Nyarandi, Dickson Olwala C5 Headteacher Sangla primary School Siaya

 

440 Mr. Oloo, Paul Omolo C5 Headteacher Ochiewa Primary school Siaya

 

441 Mr. Opiyo, Emmanuel Wagunda C5 Headteacher Ohando Primary School Siaya

 

442 Mr. Obiero, Fredrick C5 Headteacher Ojawa primary school Siaya

 

443 Mr. Ogutu, Kenneth Sigu C5 Headteacher Masumbi Primary School Siaya

 

444 Mr. Awuor, Michael Oduma C5 Headteacher Lunga Primary School Siaya

 

445 Mr. Anwai, Levi Lumumba D3 Principal St. Luke’s Wambarra Sec. Siaya

 

446 Mr. Odhiambo, Athur Godia D3 Principal Sigweng’ Karuoth Sec sch. Siaya

 

447 Mr. Ogweno, James Okoyo D4 Senior Principal Ramba Boys high school Siaya

 

448 Mr. Kanyasya, Frigustus Kele D3 Principal Mwambiti Secondary sch. Taita Taveta

 

449 Mr. Mwadime, Hebron Mwaipe D3 Principal MshimbaSecondary school Taita Taveta

 

450 Mr. Mugo, John Wangai D3 Principal David Kitawi Secondary Taita Taveta

 

451 Mr. Kimenji, Benjamin Njehia D3 Principal Kizumanzi Mixed Sec. Taita Taveta

 

452 Mr. Mwanjala, Liston Kimonge D1 Senior Headtecher Kisimenyi Primary School Taita Taveta

 

453 Mr. Shete, Chombo Narcis D3 Principal St. John’s Mwema Mixed Taita Taveta

 

454 Mr. Mwadime, Padson Mwamengi D3 Principal Mbela Mixed Day Sec. Sch. Taita Taveta

 

455 Mr. Mwalili, Edward Ndenge C5 Headteacher Mnazini Primary School Tana River

 

456 Mr. Bwora, Tom Rhaya C5 Headteacher Kibusu primary school Tana River

 

457 Mr. Jilo, Mohamed Maro D3 Principal Nanighi Tana secondary Tana River

 

458 Mr. Shabu, Musa Gulu C5 Headteacher Bula Sukele Primary Sch. Tana River

 

459 Mr. Yeri, Neville Mapenzi Charo D1 Senior Headteacher Hola school for mentally Tana River

 

460 Mr. Bonaya, Ayub Makiso D3 Principal Wachakone secondary sch. Tana River

 

461 Mr. M’itonga, Geoffrey Mwiti D3 Principal Tunyai daySecondary sch. Tharaka Nithi

 

462 Mr. Kanyaru, Peter Njeru C5 Headteacher Ruungu Day & Boarding Tharaka Nithi

 

463 Mr. Thuura, Jason Marangu C5 Headteacher Kirumi Primary School Tharaka Nithi

 

464 Mrs. Mugwika, Lydia Muthambi C5 Headteacher Mutakiri Primary School Tharaka Nithi

 

465 Mr. Sichangi, James Ngai C5 Headteacher Mucharage Primary School Trans Nzoia

 

466 Mr. Njenga, Samson Njau C5 Headteacher Chetoto Trans Nzoia

 

467 Mr. Songok, Alex Kiprono C5 Headteacher Chepsiro Primary Trans Nzoia

 

468 Mr. Koech, Nicholas Kipketer C5 Headteacher Kipkeikei Primary School Trans Nzoia

 

469 Mr. Ngotta, Joseph Mwayi D1 Senior Headteacher Mukuyuni DEB Trans Nzoia

 

470 Mrs. Kibet, Maria Jebiwott D4 Senior Principal Eldoret G.K. High School Uasin Gishu

 

471 Mr. Muchenje, Wilfred Kisiangani D3 Principal Uswo Secondary School Uasin Gishu

 

472 Mr. Kiboi, Humphrey Rotich D1 Senior Headteacher Sosiot Primary School Uasin Gishu

 

473 Mr. Osundwa, Gilbert Mark C5 Headteacher Murgusi Primary School Uasin Gishu

 

474 Mr. Chemirmir, Josiah Kiptarus C5 Headteacher Chirchir Primary school Uasin Gishu

 

475 Mr. Maiyo, Ezekiel Kiprop C5 Headteacher Kaptebengwet Primary Uasin Gishu

 

476 Mr. Kosgei, Samuel Kipng’etich C5 Headteacher Sugutek Primary School Uasin Gishu

 

477 Mr. Ghero, Peter Antony C5 Headteacher Greenfields Primary Sch. Uasin Gishu

 

478 Mr. Ominde, Atannel Muyesi C5 Headtecher Mwangaza S.D.A Primary Uasin Gishu

 

479 Mrs. Keino, Magdalina Jebitok C5 Headteacher Chepkoilel N. Primary Sch. Uasin Gishu

 

480 Mr. Warutere, John Kuira D3 Principal Chavakali High School Vihiga

 

481 Mrs. Asli, Muhumed Mohamed C5 Headteacher Wajir special school Wajir

 

482 Mr. abdirahman, Abdullahi Abdille C5 Headteacher Dilmanyale Primary school Wajir

 

483 Mr. Abdirahman, Daud Sheikh D1 Senior Headtecher Makaror Primary Wajir

 

484 Mr. Ibrahim, Ahmed Abbas C5 Headtecher Katote Primary school Wajir

 

485 Mrs. Abdirashid, Deynaba Osman C5 Headteacher Habaswein Primary school Wajir

 

486 Mr. Abdullahi, Hassan Abdi C5 Headtecher Buna Primary School Wajir

 

487 Mr. Gaal, Omar Shukri C5 Headteacher Machineben Primary Sch. Wajir

 

488 Mr. Hassan, maalim Abdi C5 Headtecher Diff Old Dam Primary Sch. Wajir

 

489 Mr. Lotupokal, Peter Daniel C5 Headtecher Sirkoy Primary School West Pokot

 

490 Mr. Chelanga, Luka C5 Headteacher Sisit Primary School West Pokot

 

491 Mr. Todoo, Solomon Kasotot C5 Headteacher Riting Primary School West Pokot

 

492 Mr. Obiero, Philip D3 Principal Elck Riwo Mixed Sec. Sch. West Pokot

 

493 Mrs. Ooko, Mary Adhiambo D3 Principal Chepareria Girls Sec. Sch. West Pokot

 

494 Mr. Munala, Joseph Sibo C5 Headteacher Emurembe Primary Sch. Vihiga

 

495 Mrs. Nyariki, Jane Nyona C5 Headtecher Kaimoso Friends Pri. Sch. Vihiga

 

496 Mr. Akanga, Edward Eteye C5 Headtecher Wandeche Special school Vihiga

 

497 Mrs. Atieno, Jesca Nekos C5 Headteacher Emmunwa Primary school Vihiga

 

498 Mr. Nyongesa, Wenseslaus Simiyu C5 Headteacher Lwang’elle Primary School Vihiga

 

499 Mr. Wangili, Potus Wafula C5 Headteacher Chavugami Primary school Vihiga

 

500 Mr. Isaac, John Alumasa D1 Senior Headtecher Tsimbalo Primary school Vihiga

 

501 Mr. Mukhango, Fred Silunya C5 Headtecher Ekamanji Primary school Vihiga

 

502 Mrs. Dagaye, Hellen Adema Kamadi D3 Principal Bukulunya Secondry sch. Vihiga

 

503 Mr. Ilahalwa, Rocken Ilavatsa D3 Principal Bumira Secondary School Vihiga

 

504 Mr. Omend, Neville Hassan Odera C5 Headteacher Oboch Primary School Siaya

 

505 Mr. Ogweno, Samuel Kaunda D3 Principal Barding Boys High School Siaya

 

506 Mr. Milongo, Theophilus Sulwe C5 Headteacher Got Okola Primary School Siaya

 

507 Mr. Ochiewo, Daniel Oseko C5 Headteacher Nyangajo Primary school Homa Bay

 

508 Mr. Obanda, Paul Amimo C5 Headteacher Siaya

 

509 Mr. Kerechi, Jackson Makori C5 Headteacher Kapkoi Central Primary Trans Nzoia

 

510 Mr. Lel, John Kipkerer C5 Headteacher Mwaita Koilel Primary Sch. Trans Nzoia

 

511 Mr. Barno, Joel Cheboi C5 Headteacher Teldet Primary School Trans Nzoia

 

512 Mr. Buinga, Francis Juma C5 Headteacher Cheberem Primary School Trans Nzoia

 

513 Mrs. Silali, Mary Mayende C5 Headteacher Sabata KAG Primary School Trans Nzoia

 

514 Mr. Shinanga, Lawerence Ilondanga C5 Headteacher Sibanga Primary School Trans Nzoia

 

515 Mr. Chanzu, Hesbon Moses Opati C5 Headtecher Lunyu Primary School Trans Nzoia

 

516 Mr. Sang, Daniel Kibet C5 Headteacher Kapcheplanget Primary Trans Nzoia

 

517 Mr. Chemjor, Samuel Kibiwot C5 Headteacher Konga’sis Primary School Trans Nzoia

 

518 Mr. Mabonga, Richard Wangila D3 Principal Bwala Secondary school Trans Nzoia

 

519 Mr. Ngaira, Peter Wanyama D3 Principal Nalulingo Secondary sch. Trans Nzoia

 

520 Mr. Ongute Josek Amos C5 Headteacher Saiwa Primary School Trans Nzoia

 

521 Mr. Kibochei, Jacob Nasaba C5 Headteacher Kabuchai S.A. Special Sch. Bungoma

 

522 Mr. Mwangale, John Mutoro C5 Headteacher Matili R.C. Primary School Bungoma

 

523 Mr. Makhanu, Lupao Ronald C5 Headtecher Makemo R.C. Primary Sch. Bungoma

 

524 Mr. Kipkeny, William Gerishom C5 Headteacher Kimkung S.D.A Primary Bungoma

 

525 Mr. Gero, Tobias Osome C5 Headtecher Bunambo Bungoma

 

526 Mr. Walekhwa, Simon Wakhungu C5 Headteacher St. Michael Ndakaru Pri. Bungoma

 

527 Mr. Simiyu, Benedict Wekesa C5 Headteacher Bungoma muslim Primary Bungoma

 

528 Mr. Kibit, Patrick Kwemboi C5 Headteacher Kamuneru CPK Primary Bungoma

 

529 Mr. Egesa, Godfrey Fred D1 Senior Headteacher Kitinda Primary School Bungoma

 

530 Mr. Wanyonyi, Stephen Musungu D1 Senior Headteacher Namangofulo school Bungoma

 

531 Mrs. Mayabi, Jescah Oswata D3 Principal Friends Secondary School Bungoma

 

532 Mr. Machio, Jafetha Wafula D3 Principal St. Peter’s Cheptonon Sec. Bungoma

 

533 Mr. Ombui, Jeremiah Omare C5 Headteacher Mokomoni DEB Primary Kisii

 

534 Mr. Sigei, Joseph Kipngetich C5 Headteacher Gitono D.O.K Primary Kisii

 

535 Mr. Nyangacha, Benedict Okari C5 Headteacher Rianyachuba Kisii

 

536 Mrs. Nyaribari, Hellen Nyachama C5 Headteacher Botoroe L.C.K Primary Sch Kisii

 

537 Mr. Chuma, Elijah Atandi C5 Headteacher Iruma SDA Primary Sch. Kisii

 

538 Mr. Monari, Japheth Okemwa C5 Headtecher Nyantogo D.O.K Primary Kisii

 

539 Mr. Machana, Timothy Ohuru D1 Senior headteacher Nyangoge D.O.K Primary Kisii

 

540 Mr. Ochieng, Kenaz Rakiro D3 Principal Sameta High school Kisii

 

541 Mr. Atemba, Samwel Onyiego D3 Principal Rioma Mixed Secondary Kisii

 

542 Mr. Gekonde, Ibrahim Ngoge D3 Principal Emenwa Secondary Kisii

 

543 Mr. Oyugi, David Moranga D3 Principal Riagumo Mixed Secondary Kisii

 

544 Mr. Nyori, Sylvanus Ombeng D3 Principal Karungu Secondary School Kisii

 

545 Mr. Moranga D4 Senior Principal Poroko Friends Sec Sch. Narok

 

546 Mrs. Mutinda, Eunice Kalondu D3 Principal Iimashariani secondary Narok

 

547 Mr. Kitur, Philip Kibet D3 Principal Ndamama Secondary Sch Narok

 

548 Mr. Kurgatt, Kipsigei C5 Headteacher Kiptenden Primary Narok

 

549 Mr. Chelude, Wilson C5 Headtecher Ringwa primary school Narok

 

550 Mrs. Gitau, Agnes Muthoni C5 Headteacher Sosio Primary school Narok

 

551 Mr. Ruto, Joseph Kibett C5 Headteacher Tarakwa Primary School Narok

 

552 Mr. Terer, Wilson Kiprono C5 Headteacher Manyatta Primary school Narok

 

553 Mr. Kooke, Daniel Nasioki C5 Headteacher Ole Lusie Primary School Narok

 

554 Mr. Ruto, Paul Kipkirui C5 Headteacher Murkan Primary school Narok

 

555 Mr. Njau, Michael Kamau C5 Headteacher Murua Primary school Narok

 

556 Mr. Langat, David Kipng’eno C5 Headteacher Kaptololo Primary Narok

 

557 Mr. Langat, Kipkoskei Philip C5 Headteacher Chesabuni Primary school Narok

 

558 Mr. Koech, Leonard Kibet C5 Headteacher Kibugat Primary school Kericho

 

559 Mr. Kirui, Andrew Kipyegon C5 Headteacher Koitabai Primary school Kericho

 

560 Mr. Ali, Kalla Bilala C5 Headteacher Gamura Primary School Marsabit

 

561 Mrs. Ogata, Grace Kwamboka D1 Senior Headteacher Kisii DEB Primary School Kisii

 

562 Mr. Odago, Wilson Adomo C5 Headteacher Kamgundho Primary Sch. Migori

 

563 Mrs. Chepkirui, Sarah Bett Kogetgei D1 Senior Headteacher Emesa A.I.C Primary Sch. Kisii

 

564 Mr. Terer, Paul Cheruiyot C5 Headteacher Muramet Primary Bomet

 

565 Wanekhwe Benson Wanjala C5 Headteacher Lukesi Primary school Trans Nzoia

 

566 Mrs. Akunja, Mary Atieno D5 Chief Principal Bunyore Girls High School Vihiga

 

567 Mr. Kirongo, Benjamin C5 Headteacher Kapchila Primary school West Pokot

 

568 Mrs. Wangara, Halima D1 Senior Headteacher Loresho Primary School Nairobi

 

569 Mr. M’ndegwa , Benard D3 Principal St. Mary’s Mbaranga Girls Meru

Related News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

I agree to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Trending Articles